International Exhibition of Innovations, IEI‘2024
Participations and Stages Result
IEI’2024 Participations
It is our pleasure, the IEEE Egypt AP-S/MTT-S Joint Chapter, to participate with you and our distinguished technical cosponsors, the participating entities in the International Exhibition of Innovations (IEI‘2024), with a total of (300) world-wide projects and innovations. The IEEE AP-S and MTT-S societies are providing technical support for the competition.
College or Institute, University List:
1. Cairo University |
2. Delta University for Science and Technology |
3. Nile Higher Institute Engineering and Technology |
4. Borg El Arab Technological University |
5. Nile Higher Institute for Engineering and Technology |
6. جامعة أسيوط الجديدة التكنولوجيا كلية صناعة وطاقة برنامج شبكات نقل وتوزيع وصيانة الكهرباء |
7. King Marriott Academy |
8. Nile University |
9. Modern University for Technology and Information |
10. Alexandria University |
11. El-Shorouk Academy |
12. RST.Computer Science |
13. Faculty Of Engineering, Al-Azhar University, Department of Mining and Petroleum |
14. Faculty Of Engineering, Mataria, Helwan University |
15. Faculty Of Engineering Menoufia University |
16. Delta Technological University |
17. Faculty Of Dentistry In Already University For Science And Technology (RST) |
18. Misr International Technological University, MITU |
19. Alazhar University |
20. Helwan College of Technology |
21. Higher Technological Institute in Beni Suef |
22. Faculty of Technology, Helwan University |
23. Business Information Systems, BIS, Helwan University |
24. Kafr El Sheikh University |
25. Obour High Institute for Management, Computers and Informatics |
26. Delta Technological University |
27. Faculty of Education, Ain Shams University, STEM Department |
28. Benisuef University |
29. Delta University For Science And Technology |
30. Faculty of Agriculture |
31. Cairo University, Faculty of Engineering, Giza, Egypt |
32. Gd Goenka University, Sohna, India |
33. Misr Higher Institute for Commerce & Computers (MET Academy) |
34. Nile University |
35. Faculty of Applied Arts, Tanta University |
36. Mansoura University |
37. Horticulture Department, Faculty of Agriculture, Damanhar University |
38. Faculty Of Computers and Artificial Intelligence, Al Ryada University |
39. New Cairo Technological University |
40. Egypt- Japan University of Science and Technology |
41. Faculty of Engineering, Tanta University |
42. Misr International Technology University |
43. College of Artificial Intelligence, Kafr Elsheikh University |
44. Damietta University |
45. New Cairo University of Technology |
46. University Of Sadat City, Faculty of Computers and Artificial Intelligence |
47. Agricultural Tanta University |
48. Galala University |
49. Faculty of Science, Beni-Suef University |
50. الكليه التكنولوجية الالمانيه |
51. Faculty Of Engineering, Horus University-Egypt (HUE) |
52. MTI University |
53. Cape Breton University, Cairo Campus |
54. Computer and Artificial Intelligence, Benha University |
55. Nile Higher Institute |
56. Sphinx University |
57. Faculty of Science , AL-Azhar University |
Postgraduate List:
1. كلية التربية _علوم ذوى الإحتياجات الخاصة |
2. Sohag STEM School |
3. Delta University |
4. Al Ryada For Science and Technology |
Companies and Organizations List:
1. Top Tech |
2. Elaraby School |
3. Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology and Pavicon Kenya Limited, Kenya |
School, Education Directorate, Governorate List:
1. STEM Bani Sweif |
2. مدرسة ابدأ الوطنية للعلوم التقنية ببدر |
3. Gharbiya STEM High School |
4. غبور للتكنولوجيا التطبيقيه |
5. Advanced Technical School For Nuclear Energy Technology |
6. Ghabbour Development Foundation |
7. ATSNET Al Dabaa School for Nuclear Technology |
8. Menofia STEM School |
9. Sharkya STEM School |
10. Scholars’ Secondary School of Ain Shams |
11. Elthanweya Algadeda Banat |
12. مدرسة الشهيد مجند مصطفى علي عبد الرحمن |
13. We School |
14. Elnour For Blinds School |
15. Kafr Elsheikh STEM School |
16. Menofia Stem School, Central STEM Unit |
17. الكترو مصر |
18. Seket Elwailli Oficial Language School |
19. Red Sea STEM School |
20. Luxor STEM School |
21. Electro Misr School of Applied Technology |
22. El Nile School |
23. Dakahlia STEM High School |
24. مدرسه العربي التكنولوجيا التطبيقيه |
25. مدرسة We للتكنولوجيا التطبيقية |
26. مدرسة We للتكنولوجيا التطبيقية بالدقهلية |
27. Elaraby School |
28. Dakahlia STEM School |
29. American Language School ، Directorate of Education In Menoufia |
30. اشمون الثانوية الصناعة للتأسيس العسكري |
31. El-Dabaa Nuclear School, Ministry of Education, Matrouh Governorate |
32. مدرسه الشهيد مؤمن عياد |
33. El-Sewedy International School for Applied Technology and Software |
34. Sohag STEM School |
35. We For Applied Technology |
36. Port Said High School for Girls |
37. Maadi STEM School for Girls |
38. Alwaa Omar Souliman Governmental Language School |
39. مصطفى كامل التجريبيه للغات |
40. STEM El Minya School |
41. Alexandria STEM School |
42. Assiut STEM School |
43. STEM October 11th District High School |
44. El Rafie Language School |
45. البراهمة الثانويه المشتركة ( محافظة قنا ) |
46. Hurghada Official Language School |
47. El Farouk School |
48. Bani Harb Industrial Secondary School |
49. Abo Baker School, New Damitta, Damitta |
50. Qena STEM School |
51. مدرسة طوخ طنبشا الثانوية |
52. Fathallah International School of Applied Technology |
53. Obour STEM School |
54. Maadi STEM School |
55. مدرسة طوخ طنبشا الثانوية المشتركة فى محافظة المنوفية مركز بركة السبع – قرية طوخ طنبشا |
56. Noor Language School, El Bsatin, Cairo |
57. Al-Faroc School |
58. Elshaheed Oudah High School |
59. Martyr Tamer Abdel Hafez Secondary School |
60. New Official Language School Damietta |
61. El Shaheed Moustafa Samir Badwy Official Language School, KFS |
62. Elshahed Oudah High School |
63. مديرية سوهاج/ إدراه جهينة/ مدرسة الشهيد محمد كامل الحويج الثانويه المشتركه |
64. STEM Ismailia High School |
65. El Shaheed Moustafa Samir Badwy Official Language School Kfs |
66. مدرسة جامعة عين شمس الثانوية بنات الفيوم اداره غرب |
67. Sadat STEM School |
68. El Namozagya School |
69. Armant Military Secondary School For Boys |
70. We School in Seuz |
71. Sandoub Girls Secondary School |
72. Technological Secondary School at The Egyptian German College of Technology |
73. Deffeno Official Language School |
74. STEM High School for Boys- 6th Of October |
75. Fayoum STEM |
76. اجياد الخاصة لغات |
77. Assiut Stem School |
78. HST School for Applied Technology |
79. El Shahead Mohamed Abo Ebead (Future) School |
80. Alwaa Omar Souliman Governmental Language School |
81. مدرسه الفيوم الميكانيكيه العسكريه المعماري اداره غرب الفيوم |
82. مدرسه وي لتكنولوجيا التطبيقيه بدمنهور |
83. Abouka Military Industrial Secondary School For Boys |